Micplustech.com

School News in Nigeria, Exam News (JAMB WAEC, NECO, GCE, Post-UTME), Scholarships and Opportunites

National Examinations Council (NECO) Timetable November/December SSCE For 2020/2021 Examination Exercise | Download NECO Timetable PDF File For Free Here

This page will discuss about the NECO Timetable for 2020 October/November Examination (SSCE)

LATEST UPDATE: Following requests by candidates to be given more time to complete their registration process for the 2020 SSCE (External), the National Examinations Council (NECO) has fixed new dates for the examination.

Thus, the examination which was earlier scheduled to commence on Monday 1st February 2021 and end on Wednesday 3rd March, 2021 will now start on Monday 8th February 2021 and end on Wednesday 10th March, 2021.

The Council hereby informs those candidates who missed some papers during the 2020 SSCE (Internal) due to the ENDSARS protests in some states to take note of these new dates and report for the examination accordingly at their various examination centers to be designated.

All candidates are advised to access the revised Examination Time Table on the Council’s website: www.neco.gov.ng.

All candidates, stakeholders and the general public are to take note of the above information

This is to inform all candidates who registered for the NECO School Certificate Examination [SSCE External] 2021 GCE November/December examination that the examination has been Rescheduled to commence on 8th February, 2021.

Are you attempting the 2021 National Examinations Council (NECO) Senior Secondary School Examination (SSCE)? If yes, you can download or copy the timetable for the exam from this page. NECO timetable 2020 November -December examination (VALID and Up-to-date) has been published on this page.

Please be informed that the online registration for the 2020 NECO Nov/Dec SSCE External Exam is ongoing and expected to close on 22nd January, 2021. Late Registration commences at 12:00 Midnight on 25th January and ends 31st January, 2021 with an additional payment of One Thousand Naira (N1,000) only.

This is the examination taken by candidates in their last stage of Secondary School Education. The SSCE is in two categories. One is for candidates in the third and final year of their senior secondary education and it is called SSCE Internal while the Second is SSCE External and is for candidates not in the School system, i.e. Private Candidates.

New NECO Exam Date

According to the New NECO 2020 Timetable, the examination has been schedule to take off on Monday 8th February 2021 and end on Wednesday 10th March, 2021. Below is the NECO SSCE timetable 2021. You can also click on the link below to download NECO Timetable in PDF and Image format.

Approved NECO Timetable 2020/2021 For November/December SSCE Examination

The NECO 2021 timetable is the most valuable asset for all the candidates preparing for the November/December SSCE. It allows candidates to know exactly when a specific subject is scheduled.

DATE PAPER SUBJECT AND PAPER TITLE DURATION TIME
CODE
Monday 8th Feb. 4104 French Paper IV (Aural Comprehension & Oral Expression) Actual date and time will be fixed bythe Council
4114 Arabic Paper IV (Oral)
Tuesday 9th Feb. 3011 Technical Drawing Paper I Practical 3hrs 2.00pm – 5.00pm
2071 Physical Education Paper I (Theory of Practice) 2hrs 2.00pm – 4.00pm
Wednesday 10th Feb. 2021 Chemistry Paper I (Alternative to Practical) 2hrs 2.00pm – 4.00pm
Thursday 11th Feb. 4083&4082 Economics Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) 3hrs 2.00pm – 5.00pm
Friday 12th Feb. 2061 Agricultural Science Paper I (Alternative to Practical) 1hr 30mins 3.30pm – 5.00pm
 Saturday 13th Feb. 2043 Further Mathematics Paper III (Objective) 2hrs 10.00am – 12.00noon
2042 Further Mathematics Paper II (Essay) 2hrs 30mins 12.10pm – 2.40pm
6264 Stenography Paper IV Practical (Word Processing) 2hrs 10.00am – 12.00noon
6261 Stenography Paper I Practical 1hr 17mins 12.00noon – 1.17pm
2051 Health Education Paper I (Test of Practical) 1hr 30mins 3.30pm – 5.00pm
Monday 15th Feb. 2023&2022 Chemistry Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) 3hrs 2.00pm – 5.00pm
5033&5032 Commerce Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) 2hrs 40mins 2.00pm – 4.40pm
Tuesday 16th Feb. 4073&4072 Government Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) 2hrs 40mins 2.00pm – 4.40pm
Wednesday 117th Feb. 2011 Biology Paper I (Alternative to Practical) 2hrs 2.00pm – 4.00pm
 Thursday 18th Feb. 6283&6282 Store keeping Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) 2hrs 40mins 2.00pm – 4.40pm
6333&6332 Marketing Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) 2hrs 40mins 2.00pm – 4.40pm
6343&6342 Salesmanship Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) 2hrs 40mins 2.00pm – 4.40pm
Friday 19th Feb. 2013&2012 Biology Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) 2hrs 30mins 3.00pm – 5.30pm
Saturday 20th Feb. 1012&1013 English Language Paper II & III (Essay & Objective) 2hrs 45mins 10.00am – 12.45pm
1014 English Language Paper IV (Test of Orals) 45mins 1.00pm – 1.45pm
Monday 22nd Feb. 2031 Physics Paper I (Alternative to Practical) 2hrs 45mins 2.00pm – 4.45pm
4053&4052 History Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) 3hrs 2.00pm – 5.00pm
Tuesday 23rd Feb. 3013/3014 Technical Drawing Paper III & IV (Objective & Drawing) 2hrs 30 mins 2.00pm – 4.30pm
2073&2072 Physical Education Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) 2hrs 2.00pm – 4.00pm
Wednesday 24th Feb. 2063&2062 Agricultural Science Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) 2hrs 30mins 2.00pm – 4.30pm
Thursday 25th Feb. 2033&2032 Physics Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) 3hrs 2.00pm – 5.00pm
Friday 26th Feb. 4092 Literature in English Paper II (Drama & Poetry) 1hr 40mins 3.30pm – 5.10pm
Saturday 27th Feb. 5023&5022 Financial Accounting Paper III & II (Objective, Theory & Practice) 3hrs 50mins 10.00am – 1.50pm
2053&2052 Health Education Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) 2hrs 3.00pm – 5.00pm
Monday 1st March. 4063&4061 Geography Paper III & I (Objective & Practical) 2hrs 30mins 2.00pm – 4.30pm
6263&6262 Stenography Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) 2hrs 2.00pm – 4.00pm
Tuesday 2nd March. 4013&4012 Christian Religious Studies Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) 2hrs 30mins 2.00pm – 4.30pm
4023&4022 Islamic Studies Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) 2hrs 30mins 2.00pm – 4.30pm
 Wednesday 3rd March. 4123&4122 Hausa Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) 3hrs 2.00pm – 5.00pm
4133&4132 Igbo Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) 3hrs 2.00pm – 5.00pm
4143&4142 Yoruba Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) 3hrs 2.00pm – 5.00pm
Thursday 4th March. 4093&4094 Literature in English Paper III & IV (Objective & Prose) 2hrs 15mins 2.00pm – 4.15pm
Friday 5th March. 4062 Geography Paper II (Essay) 2hrs 3.30pm – 5.30pm
Saturday 6th March. 1023 General Mathematics Paper III (Objective) 1hr 45mins 1.00pm – 2.45pm
1022 General Mathematics Paper II (Essay) 2hrs 30mins 3.00pm – 5.30pm
Monday 8th March. 1033&1032 Civic Education Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) 2hrs 40mins 2.00pm – 4.40pm
Tuesday 9th March. 4113 Arabic Paper III (Objective) 1hr 30mins 2.00pm – 3.30pm
4112 Arabic Paper II (Essay & Literature) 2hrs 3.30pm – 5.30pm
Wednesday 10th March. 4101 French Paper I (Written Comprehension) 1hr 2.00pm – 3.00pm
4102 French Paper II (Written Expression) 1hr 45mins 3.00pm – 4.45pm

NOTE:
i. Candidates should confirm the specific venues for Oral French, Arabic and Stenography I & IV from NECO State Office where they are sitting for the examination.
ii. Candidates should come along with their Computer/Laptops for Stenography Paper I &IV to the specified venue.
iii. The Nigerian languages i.e. Hausa. Igbo and Yoruba include the Literature aspect.
iv. BLIND CANDIDATES are to sit for the examination in their respective NECO State Offices and make use of the supplied Braille Sheet.
v. The ALBINOS AND BLIND CANDIDATES are to be given 30 minutes extra time across all papers.
vi. Use of Scientific Calculator is allowed.
vii. PROGRAMMABLE CALCULATOR IS NOT ALLOWED
viii. BRINGING GSM INTO THE EXAMINATION HALL IS PROHIBITED.
iv. For Technical Drawing I and IV, Candidates should come with their drawing instruments and materials

UMAR ABBA
Director, Examination Administration
For: Registrar/Chief Executive

Download (PDF, 1.74MB)

Follow the link above to download the PDF version. [The PDF version contains the paper code and duration for each subject].

NECO Timetable

 

If there is changes on NECO Timetable for 2020/2021 SSCE Examination we’d let you know.

RESCHEDULE NECO Exam Date:

According to the Reschedule NECO 2020 Timetable, the examination has been schedule to take off on 9th November, 2020 – 28th November, 2020.

Below is the NECO SSCE timetable 2020. You can also click on the link below to download NECO Timetable in PDF format.

This is to inform all the candidates that are preparing for the 2020 National Examinations Council (NECO) October/November SENIOR SCHOOL CERTIFICATE EXAMINATION (INTERNAL) that the examination timetable is out.

Reschedule NECO Timetable 2020/2021 For October/November SSCE Examination

With the help of NECO 2020 Timetable you can check and schedule your time very easily

The NECO SSCE internal has seventy-six subjects.  Follow the link below to download the PDF version. [The PDF version contains the paper code and duration for each subject].

RESCHEDULE NECO Timetable For SSCE Examination

New NECO Timetable For SSCE Examination

DOWNLOAD RESCHEDULE NECO TIMETABLE PDF FILE

Follow the link below to download APPROVED RESCHEDULE NECO SSCE EXAMINATION TIMETABLE FREE PDF FILE (Note: You will however need a device that is capable of opening PDF files to access the list).

Download (PDF, 336KB)

DOWNLOAD OLD NECO TIMETABLE PDF FILE

Follow the link below to download OLD NECO SSCE EXAMINATION TIMETABLE FREE PDF FILE (Note: You will however need a device that is capable of opening PDF files to access the list).

Download (PDF, 217KB)

Neco timetable

Recommended Links

NECO GCE Registration Form For SSCE Examination [Check Registration Details]

How To Check NECO SSCE Exam Result Online

OLD NECO Timetable Schedule For 2020/2021 SSCE Examination

Note to Mobile users: Scroll to the side to view all the contents in the table below:

DATE PAPER TITLE AND SUBJECT TIME
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Monday 5th October to Friday 9th October

 

Paper I: Practical – Physical Education

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Actual date and time will be fixed by the Council.

Paper I: Practical – Auto Mechanics
Paper I: Practical – Woodwork
Paper I: Practical – Home Management
Paper I: Practical – Foods and Nutrition
Paper I: Performance Test, Music Technology/Alternative
Paper IV: Aural Music
Paper IV: Oral French
Paper IV: Oral Arabic
Paper I: Practical – Auto Body Repair and Spray Painting
Paper I: Auto Electrical Work
Paper I: Practical – Auto Mechanical Work
Paper I: Practical – Air Conditioning and Refrigeration
Paper I: Practical – Welding and Fabrication, Engineering Craft Practice
Paper I: Practical – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work
Paper I: Practical – Radio, Television and Electronics Work
Paper I: Practical – Blocklaying, Bricklaying and Concrete Work
Paper IV: Exhibition – Painting and Decoration
Paper I: Practical – Plumbing and Pipe Fitting
Paper I: Practical – Machine Woodworking
Paper I: Practical – Carpentry and Joinery
Paper I: Practical – Furniture Making
Paper I: Practical – Upholstery
Paper I: Practical – Catering Craft Practice
Paper I: Practical – Garment Making
Paper I: Practical – Clothing and Textiles
Paper IV: Exhibition – Dyeing and Bleaching
Paper IV: Exhibition – Printing Craft Practice
Paper I: Practical – Cosmetology
Paper IV: Exhibition – Photography
Paper IV: Exhibition – Leather Goods, Manufacturing and Repair
Paper I: Practical – GSM Maintenance and Repairs
Paper IV: Progressive Assessments – Animal Husbandry
 

 

Monday 12th Oct.

Paper I: Written Comprehension – French 10:00am – 11:00am
Paper II: Written Expression – French 11:00am – 12:45pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Management 2:00pm – 4:40pm
Paper I: Test of Practical – Health Education 2:00pm – 3:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Health Education 3:35pm – 5:35pm
Tuesday 13th Oct. Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – History 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Insurance 3:00pm – 5:40pm
 

 

 

 

Wednesday 14th Oct.

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Hausa 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Igbo 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Yoruba 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Edo 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Efik 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Ibibio 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Home Management 3:00pm – 5:30pm
 

 

 

Thursday 15th Oct.

Paper III: Objective – Further Mathematics 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper II: Essay – Further Mathematics 12:10pm – 2:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Catering Craft Practice 3:10pm – 5:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay- Garment Making 3:10pm – 5:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Clothing & Textiles 3:10pm – 5:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Cosmetology 3:10pm – 5:40pm
Friday 16th Oct. Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Foods & Nutrition 10:00am – 12:30pm
Monday 19th Oct. Paper I: Practical – Computer Studies 10:00am – 1:00pm
Tuesday 20th Oct. Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Economics 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper I: Practical – Technical Drawing 2:30pm – 5:30pm
Wednesday 21st Oct. Paper I: Practical – Chemistry 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Commerce 2:00pm – 4:40pm
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday 22nd Oct.

Paper I: Practical – Biology 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Minning 2:00pm – 4:45pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Tourism 2:00pm – 5:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Marketing 2:00pm – 4:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Salesmanship 2:00pm – 4:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Data Processing 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Keeping 2:00pm – 4:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Book Keeping 2:00pm – 5:50pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – GSM Maintenance & Repairs 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Welding & Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Furniture Making 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Furniture Making 4:00pm – 5:45pm
Friday 23rd Oct. Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electronics 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Music 10:00am – 12:30pm
Saturday 24th Oct. Paper I: Practical – Agricultural Science 10:00am – 11:30am
Paper II: Drama & Poetry – Literature in English 2:00pm – 3:40pm
Monday 26th Oct. Paper I: Practical – Physics 10:00am – 12:45pm
Paper III & IV: Objective & Prose – Literature in English 3:00pm – 5:15pm
 

Tuesday 27th Oct.

Paper III: Objective – General Mathematics 10:00am – 11:45am
Paper II: Essay – General Mathematics 12:00noon – 2:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Woodwork 3:30pm – 5:30pm
 

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday 28th Oct.

Paper I(b): Painting and Decoration (Practical) 10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I(b): Dyeing and Bleaching (Practical) 10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I(b): Printing Craft Practice (Practical) 10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I(b): Photography (Practical) 10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I(b): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Practical) 10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I: Practical – Mining 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I: Practical – Fisheries 10:00am – 11:30am
Paper I: Practical – Animal Husbandry 10:00am – 11:30am
Paper I: Practical – Stenography 10:00am – 11:17am
Paper IV: Practical – Stenography (Word Processing) 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Paper I: Practical – Metal Work 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Thursday 29th Oct. Public Holiday (Eid Maulud)
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday 30th Oct.

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Air-Conditioning & Refrigeration 10:00am – 11:40am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Blocklaying, Bricklaying & Concrete Work 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Machine Woodworking 10:00am – 11:40am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Carpentry & Joinery 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Upholstery 10:00am – 11:30am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Stenography 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Animal Husbandry 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Fisheries 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto-Body Repair and Spray Painting 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Electrical Work 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanical work 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Parts Merchandising 10:00am – 12:15pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Radio, Television & Electronics Work 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Plumbing & Pipe Fitting 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper I(a): Painting and Decoration (Report Writing) 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I(a): Dyeing and Bleaching (Report Writing) 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I(a): Printing Craft Practice (Report Writing) 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I(a): Photography (Report Writing) 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I(a): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Report Writing) 10:00am – 12:00noon
Saturday 31st Oct. Paper I: Practical – Data Processing 10:00am – 1:00pm
Monday 2nd Nov. Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Biology 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper I: Drawing – Building Construction 2:00pm – 5:00pm
 

 

Tuesday 3rd Nov.

Paper II & III: Essay & Objective – English Language 10:00am – 12:45pm
Paper IV: Test of Orals – English Language 1:00pm – 1:45pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physical Education 3:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Building Construction 3:00pm – 5:00pm
 

Wednesday 4th Nov.

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Chemistry 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanics 2:00pm – 4:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective, Theory & Practice – Financial Accounting 2:00pm – 5:50pm
 

Thursday 5th Nov.

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Computer Studies 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Christian Religious Studies 3:00pm – 5:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Islamic Studies 3:00pm – 5:30pm
Friday 6th Nov. Paper III & I: Objective & Practical/Physical – Geography 10:00am – 12:30pm
Saturday 7th Nov. Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Government 10:00am – 12:40pm
Paper I: Practical – Electronics 10:00am – 1:00pm
Monday 9th Nov. Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physics 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Visual Art 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Tuesday 10th Nov. Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Civic Education 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper I: Practical – Basic Electricity 2:00pm – 5:00pm
 

 

Wednesday 11th Nov.

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Basic Electricity 10:00am – 12:15pm
Paper IV: Creative Design – Visual Art 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper I: Drawing – Visual Art 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Office Practice 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Thursday 12th Nov. Paper III & IV: Objective & Drawing – Technical Drawing 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective, Essay & Literature – Arabic 2:00pm – 5:30pm
Friday 13th Nov. Paper II: Essay – Human and Regional Geography 10:00am – 12:00noon
 

Saturday 14th Nov.

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Agricultural Science 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Metal Work 2:30pm – 5:00pm
Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Woodwork 2:30pm – 4:30pm

This is the official Neco timetable for 2020 Examination this article will always be updated when an update arises.

SCHOOLS AND CANDIDATES SHOULD NOTE THE FOLLOWING:

  1. FOR PHYSICAL EDUCATION AND AUTO MECHANICS PRACTICAL PAPER I; FRENCH, MUSIC AND ARABIC PAPER IV, THE SPECIFIC VENUES FOR THE EXAMINATION SHOULD BE CONFIRMED FROM NECO STATE OFFICES.
  2. PRACTICAL IN SCIENCES, STENOGRAPHY,COMPUTER STUDIES & DATA PROCESSING CAN BE IN SETS WHERE THE NUMBER OF CANDIDATES IS LARGE AND THE EQUIPMENT CANNOT GO ROUND.
  3. VISUAL ARTS PAPER IV [CREATIVE DESIGN] SHOULD BE GIVEN TO CANDIDATES AT LEAST ONE WEEK BEFORE THE EXAMINATION DATE.
  4. WELDING & FABRICATION, ENGINEERING CRAFT PRACTICE SHOULD BE GIVEN TO CANDIDATES AT LEAST THREE WEEKS BEFORE THE EXAMINATION DATE.
  5. NIGERIAN LANGUAGES (HAUSA, IGBO, YORUBA, EDO, EFIK AND IBIBIO) INCLUDE LITERATURE ASPECT.
  6. ALBINOS AND BLIND CANDIDATES ARE TO BE ALLOWED 30 EXTRA MINUTES AT THE END OF EACH SUBJECT.
  7. BLIND CANDIDATES MUST MAKE USE OF THE NECO SUPPLIED OBR CUSTOMISED BRAILLE SHEET FOR THE EXAMINATION.
  8. DYEING AND BLEACHING 1B, PHOTOGRAPH 1B, PAINTING AND DECORATION 1B, PRINTING CRAFT PRACTICE 1B, LEATHER GOODS MANUFACTURING AND REPAIR 1B, SHOULD BE GIVEN TO CANDIDATES AT LEAST TWO WEEKS BEFORE THE EXAMINATION DATE.
  9. USE OF SCIENTIFIC CALCULATOR IS ALLOWED.
  10. USE OF PROGRAMMABLE CALCULATOR OR ANY PROGRAMMABLE DEVICE IS STRICTLY PROHIBITED.
  11. BRINGING GSM INTO THE EXAMINATION HALL IS STRICTLY PROHIBITED.

SourceNECO

I hope you have carefully read and understand the NECO Timetable for 2020/2021 October/November Examination (SSCE).

We advise you to bookmark this page and always check here for more guideline and updates.

MPT TEAM wishes you goodluck to all candidates writing 2020 NECO (SSCE Examination)

Feel free to share this amazing post with your family and friends.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *